有题APP 网申指导

 当前位置:首页>银行 > 试题真题 > 模拟试题 > 关注我们

2017银行春季校园招聘考试综合知识-英语试题(一)

2017-03-29 16:28:26 来源:山东银行招聘网 点击:
【导读】2017银行春季校园招聘考试综合知识-英语试题(一)

1. Under the new law, consumers are entitled to ____ if products malfunction or fail to perform as promised.

A. compensated B. compensate C. compensating D. compensation

2. During the one-month trial period, customers are under no ____ to sign any contracts.

A. pledge B. promise C. obligation D. engagement

3. Educational expenses are tax-deductible ____ the taxpayer can show that these expenses enhanced his or her professional skills or expertise.

A. only if B. as if C. as many as D. as much as

4. If you cannot make up your mind ____ destination to choose for your summer holidays, why not talk with our experienced travel consultants?

A. whom B. which C. on D. about

5. The Public Transport Commission's commitment to running our city's trains and buses as ____as possible has reduced costs to the taxpayer by 5%.

A. efficient B. efficiency C. efficiently D. efficiencies

6. ____ you want to receive additional information regarding the services we offer, please log onto our website at www.healthclub.com today.

A. If B. For C. Despite D. Whether

7. Sandy Duncan was handpicked by the general manager to head the next project because of ____ experience in this field.

A. her B. hers C. herself D. she

8. The changes made in the working conditions at our company resulted in remarkable improvements in all aspects of our business and ____ more so in the morale of our employees.

A. all B. any C. even D. although

9. All commuters ____ the main highway to get to the center of the city will face delays of up to an hour today because of on-going construction.

A. use B. used C. using D. will use

10. ____ the job market is not stable, those who persist will be able to land jobs eventually.

A. Whatever B. Therefore C. Even if D. So that

参考答案:

1、【答案】D。

2、【答案】C。

3、【答案】A。

4、【答案】B。

5、【答案】C。

6、【答案】A。

7、【答案】A。

8、【答案】C。

9、【答案】C。

10、【答案】C。

更多信息请访问山东银行招聘网

\

更多分享
更多关于银行招聘信息内容:
2014银行春季校园招聘
  • 最新活动
  • 备考讲座

更多>辅导课程

推荐图书

最新资讯

最新试题

第一时间获取山东地区银行招聘、农信社招聘、银行从业考试、证券从业考试资讯和权威备考资料,请关注山东中公金融人官方微博、微信、人人公共主页和考试交流群!
考试交流群:
官方微博:
公共主页: 银行招聘考试网
官方微信: